Phase-out LANmark-OF Universal pre-terminated fibre assemblies

Nexans starts the phase-out process for the LANmark-OF Universal Pre-Terminated Fibre Assemblies. This range will be replaced by LANmark-OF ENSPACE LC/LC Pre-Terms.
Following part numbers are affected.

EOL_19-115_1

Some of the above assembles are no longer available wilst others will remain until stock depletion. The last day to order all affected products is June 30th 2019.


The Pre-Terms will be replaced by LANmark-OF ENSPACE LC/LC Pre-Terms in singlemode and multimode. In multimode only OM4 Pre-Terms will be offered, not OM3.

EOL_19-115_2
Contact our customer service for more information.